My Cart

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by HandyKart. Throughout the site, the terms "We", "Our", and "Us" refer to Handykart and the term "You", "Visitors" or "User" refers to users. 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record as an electronic agreement formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules made thereunder and the revised arrangements relating to electronic documents/records in various rules. This Privacy Policy doesn't require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally necessary document between Handykart and User. The terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on "I accept" or by utilization of the website or by other methods) and will administer the relationship between you 

This report is issued and will be interpreted in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology(Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for assortment, use, storage and transfer of delicate individual information or data.

So Handykart advises its users/visitors to read all terms and conditions carefully. If you do not agree with our terms and conditions, you may not access the website or use any services.

By giving us your Information or by using the offices provided by the website, you thus agree to the assortment, storage, handling and transfer of any or all of your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as determined under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that your Information will not make any loss or improper gain to you or some other person.

User Information:

 To benefit certain services on our Websites, Users/Visitors are required to provide certain information during the registration process like

 1) Your Name, 2) Email address, 3) Sex, 4) Age, 5) PIN code, 6) Credit/Debit card details 7) Medicinal records and history 8) Biometric data, 9) Password 10) Occupation, 11) Interests. The Information as provided by the users empowers us to improve our website and give you user-friendly experience. 

All required data is service dependent and we may utilize the above-stated information to manage, protect and enhance our services along with advertising services for promoting new services.

 COOKIES

 To improve the responsiveness of our website we may use “Cookies” and files that are similar to cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers generated by your browser at our request and stored in an approved and standardized place on your PC. 

By transferring these cookies, HandyKart assigns you a unique customer code and record locator. Information about your activity on our website can be able to recognize in your customer record. The cookies also enable us to recall your past activities, post your account data and special offers to you. No personal data about you is stored on the cookies.

The privacy policy covers the use of cookies and related files by handy-kart.com only and doesn’t cover the use of cookies and related files by any third-party promoters or websites link to our website.

Links to the Other Sites:

When you click on links are available on our website, they may direct you away from our website. We are not liable for the privacy practices of other websites and urge you to peruse their privacy reports.

Information Sharing:

We share the delicate personal data to any third party without acquiring the earlier authorization of the user, when it is mentioned or legal necessary or by any court or juridical office or authority to publish, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is sensibly fundamental for enforcing these terms and conditions for complying with the relevant laws and guidelines.

Information Security:

To secure your personal information, we avoid potential risk and follow industry best practices to ensure it is not improperly lost, misused, abused, disclosed, uncovered or destroyed.

If you furnish us with your credit/debit card details, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

To make all online transactions secure, we follow all PCI-DSS specifications and implement additional commonly acknowledged industry norms.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We have the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please examine it frequently. Changes and explanations will produce results instantly upon their posting on the website. If we make substantial changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated.